Ավոգադրո
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑvoɡɑdɾó]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑvokʰɑtʰɾó]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Ավոգադրո (Avogadro) | |||
| dative | Ավոգադրոյի (Avogadroyi) | |||
| ablative | Ավոգադրոյից (Avogadroyicʻ) | |||
| instrumental | Ավոգադրոյով (Avogadroyov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Ավոգադրոն (Avogadron) | |||
| dative | Ավոգադրոյին (Avogadroyin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Ավոգադրոս (Avogadros) | |||
| dative | Ավոգադրոյիս (Avogadroyis) | |||
| ablative | Ավոգադրոյիցս (Avogadroyicʻs) | |||
| instrumental | Ավոգադրոյովս (Avogadroyovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Ավոգադրոդ (Avogadrod) | |||
| dative | Ավոգադրոյիդ (Avogadroyid) | |||
| ablative | Ավոգադրոյիցդ (Avogadroyicʻd) | |||
| instrumental | Ավոգադրոյովդ (Avogadroyovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
Derived terms
- Ավոգադրոյի թիվ (Avogadroyi tʻiv)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.