Դիոնիս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [di(j)onís]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰi(j)onís]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Դիոնիս (Dionis) | |||
| dative | Դիոնիսի (Dionisi) | |||
| ablative | Դիոնիսից (Dionisicʻ) | |||
| instrumental | Դիոնիսով (Dionisov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Դիոնիսը/Դիոնիսն (Dionisə/Dionisn) | |||
| dative | Դիոնիսին (Dionisin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Դիոնիսս (Dioniss) | |||
| dative | Դիոնիսիս (Dionisis) | |||
| ablative | Դիոնիսիցս (Dionisicʻs) | |||
| instrumental | Դիոնիսովս (Dionisovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Դիոնիսդ (Dionisd) | |||
| dative | Դիոնիսիդ (Dionisid) | |||
| ablative | Դիոնիսիցդ (Dionisicʻd) | |||
| instrumental | Դիոնիսովդ (Dionisovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
References
- Barseġyan, Hovhannes (2006) “Avandakan ew patmakan anjnanunneri hayeren taṙadarjutʻyan masin orošum [A Decision on Armenian Transcription of Traditional and Historic Personal Names]”, in Terminabanakan ew uġġagrakan teġekatu [Terminological and Orthographic Reference Book] (in Armenian), 6th edition, Yerevan: 9-rd hrashalik, →ISBN, page 59
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.