Թվիթեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰvítʰeɾ], [tʰvitʰéɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰvítʰeɾ], [tʰvitʰéɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Թվիթեր (Tʻvitʻer) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերի (Tʻvitʻeri) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերից (Tʻvitʻericʻ) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերով (Tʻvitʻerov) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերում (Tʻvitʻerum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերը/Թվիթերն (Tʻvitʻerə/Tʻvitʻern) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերին (Tʻvitʻerin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերս (Tʻvitʻers) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերիս (Tʻvitʻeris) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերիցս (Tʻvitʻericʻs) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերովս (Tʻvitʻerovs) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերումս (Tʻvitʻerums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Թվիթերդ (Tʻvitʻerd) | |||
| dative | Թվիթերիդ (Tʻvitʻerid) | |||
| ablative | Թվիթերիցդ (Tʻvitʻericʻd) | |||
| instrumental | Թվիթերովդ (Tʻvitʻerovd) | |||
| locative | Թվիթերումդ (Tʻvitʻerumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.