Պարացելս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾɑt͡sʰéls]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾɑt͡sʰéls]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Պարացելս (Paracʻels) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսի (Paracʻelsi) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսից (Paracʻelsicʻ) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսով (Paracʻelsov) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսը/Պարացելսն (Paracʻelsə/Paracʻelsn) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսին (Paracʻelsin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսս (Paracʻelss) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսիս (Paracʻelsis) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսիցս (Paracʻelsicʻs) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսովս (Paracʻelsovs) | |||
| locative | — | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | Պարացելսդ (Paracʻelsd) | |||
| dative | Պարացելսիդ (Paracʻelsid) | |||
| ablative | Պարացելսիցդ (Paracʻelsicʻd) | |||
| instrumental | Պարացելսովդ (Paracʻelsovd) | |||
| locative | — | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.