ապենինյան
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑpeninjɑ́n]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɑbeninjɑ́n]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ապենինյան (apeninyan) | ապենինյաններ (apeninyanner) | ||
| dative | ապենինյանի (apeninyani) | ապենինյանների (apeninyanneri) | ||
| ablative | ապենինյանից (apeninyanicʻ) | ապենինյաններից (apeninyannericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ապենինյանով (apeninyanov) | ապենինյաններով (apeninyannerov) | ||
| locative | ապենինյանում (apeninyanum) | ապենինյաններում (apeninyannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ապենինյանը/ապենինյանն (apeninyanə/apeninyann) | ապենինյանները/ապենինյաններն (apeninyannerə/apeninyannern) | ||
| dative | ապենինյանին (apeninyanin) | ապենինյաններին (apeninyannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ապենինյանս (apeninyans) | ապենինյաններս (apeninyanners) | ||
| dative | ապենինյանիս (apeninyanis) | ապենինյաններիս (apeninyanneris) | ||
| ablative | ապենինյանիցս (apeninyanicʻs) | ապենինյաններիցս (apeninyannericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ապենինյանովս (apeninyanovs) | ապենինյաններովս (apeninyannerovs) | ||
| locative | ապենինյանումս (apeninyanums) | ապենինյաններումս (apeninyannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ապենինյանդ (apeninyand) | ապենինյաններդ (apeninyannerd) | ||
| dative | ապենինյանիդ (apeninyanid) | ապենինյաններիդ (apeninyannerid) | ||
| ablative | ապենինյանիցդ (apeninyanicʻd) | ապենինյաններիցդ (apeninyannericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ապենինյանովդ (apeninyanovd) | ապենինյաններովդ (apeninyannerovd) | ||
| locative | ապենինյանումդ (apeninyanumd) | ապենինյաններումդ (apeninyannerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- Ապենինյան թերակղզի (Apeninyan tʻerakġzi) (Apeninyan t’erakġzi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.