ենիչարի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jenit͡ʃʰɑɾí]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jenit͡ʃʰɑɾí]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ենիչարի (eničʻari) | ենիչարիներ (eničʻariner) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիի (eničʻarii) | ենիչարիների (eničʻarineri) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարիից (eničʻariicʻ) | ենիչարիներից (eničʻarinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարիով (eničʻariov) | ենիչարիներով (eničʻarinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարին (eničʻarin) | ենիչարիները/ենիչարիներն (eničʻarinerə/eničʻarinern) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիին (eničʻariin) | ենիչարիներին (eničʻarinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարիս (eničʻaris) | ենիչարիներս (eničʻariners) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիիս (eničʻariis) | ենիչարիներիս (eničʻarineris) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարիիցս (eničʻariicʻs) | ենիչարիներիցս (eničʻarinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարիովս (eničʻariovs) | ենիչարիներովս (eničʻarinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարիդ (eničʻarid) | ենիչարիներդ (eničʻarinerd) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիիդ (eničʻariid) | ենիչարիներիդ (eničʻarinerid) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարիիցդ (eničʻariicʻd) | ենիչարիներիցդ (eničʻarinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարիովդ (eničʻariovd) | ենիչարիներովդ (eničʻarinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ենիչարի (eničʻari) | ենիչարիներ (eničʻariner) | ||
| dative | ենիչարու (eničʻaru) | ենիչարիների (eničʻarineri) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարուց (eničʻarucʻ) | ենիչարիներից (eničʻarinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարով, ենիչարիով (eničʻarov, eničʻariov) | ենիչարիներով (eničʻarinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարին (eničʻarin) | ենիչարիները/ենիչարիներն (eničʻarinerə/eničʻarinern) | ||
| dative | ենիչարուն (eničʻarun) | ենիչարիներին (eničʻarinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարիս (eničʻaris) | ենիչարիներս (eničʻariners) | ||
| dative | ենիչարուս (eničʻarus) | ենիչարիներիս (eničʻarineris) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարուցս (eničʻarucʻs) | ենիչարիներիցս (eničʻarinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարովս, ենիչարիովս (eničʻarovs, eničʻariovs) | ենիչարիներովս (eničʻarinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարիդ (eničʻarid) | ենիչարիներդ (eničʻarinerd) | ||
| dative | ենիչարուդ (eničʻarud) | ենիչարիներիդ (eničʻarinerid) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարուցդ (eničʻarucʻd) | ենիչարիներիցդ (eničʻarinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարովդ, ենիչարիովդ (eničʻarovd, eničʻariovd) | ենիչարիներովդ (eničʻarinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.