թթված
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թթուած (tʻtʻuac), թթւած (tʻtʻwac) — traditional orthography
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰvɑ́t͡s]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰvɑ́d͡z]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թթված (tʻtʻvac) | թթվածներ (tʻtʻvacner) | ||
| dative | թթվածի (tʻtʻvaci) | թթվածների (tʻtʻvacneri) | ||
| ablative | թթվածից (tʻtʻvacicʻ) | թթվածներից (tʻtʻvacnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածով (tʻtʻvacov) | թթվածներով (tʻtʻvacnerov) | ||
| locative | թթվածում (tʻtʻvacum) | թթվածներում (tʻtʻvacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թթվածը/թթվածն (tʻtʻvacə/tʻtʻvacn) | թթվածները/թթվածներն (tʻtʻvacnerə/tʻtʻvacnern) | ||
| dative | թթվածին (tʻtʻvacin) | թթվածներին (tʻtʻvacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թթվածս (tʻtʻvacs) | թթվածներս (tʻtʻvacners) | ||
| dative | թթվածիս (tʻtʻvacis) | թթվածներիս (tʻtʻvacneris) | ||
| ablative | թթվածիցս (tʻtʻvacicʻs) | թթվածներիցս (tʻtʻvacnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածովս (tʻtʻvacovs) | թթվածներովս (tʻtʻvacnerovs) | ||
| locative | թթվածումս (tʻtʻvacums) | թթվածներումս (tʻtʻvacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թթվածդ (tʻtʻvacd) | թթվածներդ (tʻtʻvacnerd) | ||
| dative | թթվածիդ (tʻtʻvacid) | թթվածներիդ (tʻtʻvacnerid) | ||
| ablative | թթվածիցդ (tʻtʻvacicʻd) | թթվածներիցդ (tʻtʻvacnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածովդ (tʻtʻvacovd) | թթվածներովդ (tʻtʻvacnerovd) | ||
| locative | թթվածումդ (tʻtʻvacumd) | թթվածներումդ (tʻtʻvacnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.