թոխարերեն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰoχɑɾeɾén]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰoχɑɾeɾén]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թոխարերեն (tʻoxareren) | |||
| dative | թոխարերենի (tʻoxarereni) | |||
| ablative | թոխարերենից (tʻoxarerenicʻ) | |||
| instrumental | թոխարերենով (tʻoxarerenov) | |||
| locative | թոխարերենում (tʻoxarerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թոխարերենը/թոխարերենն (tʻoxarerenə/tʻoxarerenn) | |||
| dative | թոխարերենին (tʻoxarerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թոխարերենս (tʻoxarerens) | |||
| dative | թոխարերենիս (tʻoxarerenis) | |||
| ablative | թոխարերենիցս (tʻoxarerenicʻs) | |||
| instrumental | թոխարերենովս (tʻoxarerenovs) | |||
| locative | թոխարերենումս (tʻoxarerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թոխարերենդ (tʻoxarerend) | |||
| dative | թոխարերենիդ (tʻoxarerenid) | |||
| ablative | թոխարերենիցդ (tʻoxarerenicʻd) | |||
| instrumental | թոխարերենովդ (tʻoxarerenovd) | |||
| locative | թոխարերենումդ (tʻoxarerenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.