հաշմանդամություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հաշմանդամութիւն (hašmandamutʻiwn) — traditional orthography
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃmɑndɑmut͡sʰjún]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃmɑntʰɑmutʰʏ́n]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաշմանդամություն (hašmandamutʻyun) | հաշմանդամություններ (hašmandamutʻyunner) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամության (hašmandamutʻyan) | հաշմանդամությունների, հաշմանդամությանց** (hašmandamutʻyunneri, hašmandamutʻyancʻ**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունից (hašmandamutʻyunicʻ) | հաշմանդամություններից (hašmandamutʻyunnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբ, հաշմանդամությունով* (hašmandamutʻyamb, hašmandamutʻyunov*) | հաշմանդամություններով (hašmandamutʻyunnerov) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունում (hašmandamutʻyunum) | հաշմանդամություններում (hašmandamutʻyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունը/հաշմանդամությունն (hašmandamutʻyunə/hašmandamutʻyunn) | հաշմանդամությունները/հաշմանդամություններն (hašmandamutʻyunnerə/hašmandamutʻyunnern) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանը/հաշմանդամությանն (hašmandamutʻyanə/hašmandamutʻyann) | հաշմանդամություններին (hašmandamutʻyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունս (hašmandamutʻyuns) | հաշմանդամություններս (hašmandamutʻyunners) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանս (hašmandamutʻyans) | հաշմանդամություններիս, հաշմանդամությանցս** (hašmandamutʻyunneris, hašmandamutʻyancʻs**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունիցս (hašmandamutʻyunicʻs) | հաշմանդամություններիցս (hašmandamutʻyunnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբս, հաշմանդամությունովս* (hašmandamutʻyambs, hašmandamutʻyunovs*) | հաշմանդամություններովս (hašmandamutʻyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունումս (hašmandamutʻyunums) | հաշմանդամություններումս (hašmandamutʻyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունդ (hašmandamutʻyund) | հաշմանդամություններդ (hašmandamutʻyunnerd) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանդ (hašmandamutʻyand) | հաշմանդամություններիդ, հաշմանդամությանցդ** (hašmandamutʻyunnerid, hašmandamutʻyancʻd**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունիցդ (hašmandamutʻyunicʻd) | հաշմանդամություններիցդ (hašmandamutʻyunnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբդ, հաշմանդամությունովդ* (hašmandamutʻyambd, hašmandamutʻyunovd*) | հաշմանդամություններովդ (hašmandamutʻyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունումդ (hašmandamutʻyunumd) | հաշմանդամություններումդ (hašmandamutʻyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.