հուռթի
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յուռթի (yuṙtʻi) (traditional orthography spelling)
Etymology
From Old Armenian յուռթի (yuṙtʻi); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hurtʰí]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hurtʰí]
Adjective
հուռթի • (huṙtʻi) (superlative ամենահուռթի)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հուռթի (huṙtʻi) | հուռթիներ (huṙtʻiner) | ||
| dative | հուռթիի (huṙtʻii) | հուռթիների (huṙtʻineri) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիից (huṙtʻiicʻ) | հուռթիներից (huṙtʻinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիով (huṙtʻiov) | հուռթիներով (huṙtʻinerov) | ||
| locative | հուռթիում (huṙtʻium) | հուռթիներում (huṙtʻinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հուռթին (huṙtʻin) | հուռթիները/հուռթիներն (huṙtʻinerə/huṙtʻinern) | ||
| dative | հուռթիին (huṙtʻiin) | հուռթիներին (huṙtʻinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիս (huṙtʻis) | հուռթիներս (huṙtʻiners) | ||
| dative | հուռթիիս (huṙtʻiis) | հուռթիներիս (huṙtʻineris) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիիցս (huṙtʻiicʻs) | հուռթիներիցս (huṙtʻinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիովս (huṙtʻiovs) | հուռթիներովս (huṙtʻinerovs) | ||
| locative | հուռթիումս (huṙtʻiums) | հուռթիներումս (huṙtʻinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիդ (huṙtʻid) | հուռթիներդ (huṙtʻinerd) | ||
| dative | հուռթիիդ (huṙtʻiid) | հուռթիներիդ (huṙtʻinerid) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիիցդ (huṙtʻiicʻd) | հուռթիներիցդ (huṙtʻinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիովդ (huṙtʻiovd) | հուռթիներովդ (huṙtʻinerovd) | ||
| locative | հուռթիումդ (huṙtʻiumd) | հուռթիներումդ (huṙtʻinerumd) | ||
nominalized, u-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հուռթի (huṙtʻi) | հուռթիներ (huṙtʻiner) | ||
| dative | հուռթու (huṙtʻu) | հուռթիների (huṙtʻineri) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուց (huṙtʻucʻ) | հուռթիներից (huṙtʻinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթով, հուռթիով (huṙtʻov, huṙtʻiov) | հուռթիներով (huṙtʻinerov) | ||
| locative | հուռթում, հուռթիում (huṙtʻum, huṙtʻium) | հուռթիներում (huṙtʻinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հուռթին (huṙtʻin) | հուռթիները/հուռթիներն (huṙtʻinerə/huṙtʻinern) | ||
| dative | հուռթուն (huṙtʻun) | հուռթիներին (huṙtʻinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիս (huṙtʻis) | հուռթիներս (huṙtʻiners) | ||
| dative | հուռթուս (huṙtʻus) | հուռթիներիս (huṙtʻineris) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուցս (huṙtʻucʻs) | հուռթիներիցս (huṙtʻinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթովս, հուռթիովս (huṙtʻovs, huṙtʻiovs) | հուռթիներովս (huṙtʻinerovs) | ||
| locative | հուռթումս, հուռթիումս (huṙtʻums, huṙtʻiums) | հուռթիներումս (huṙtʻinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիդ (huṙtʻid) | հուռթիներդ (huṙtʻinerd) | ||
| dative | հուռթուդ (huṙtʻud) | հուռթիներիդ (huṙtʻinerid) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուցդ (huṙtʻucʻd) | հուռթիներիցդ (huṙtʻinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթովդ, հուռթիովդ (huṙtʻovd, huṙtʻiovd) | հուռթիներովդ (huṙtʻinerovd) | ||
| locative | հուռթումդ, հուռթիումդ (huṙtʻumd, huṙtʻiumd) | հուռթիներումդ (huṙtʻinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.