մետաֆիզիկա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [metɑfízikɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [medɑfíziɡɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մետաֆիզիկա (metafizika) | |||
| dative | մետաֆիզիկայի (metafizikayi) | |||
| ablative | մետաֆիզիկայից (metafizikayicʻ) | |||
| instrumental | մետաֆիզիկայով (metafizikayov) | |||
| locative | մետաֆիզիկայում (metafizikayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մետաֆիզիկան (metafizikan) | |||
| dative | մետաֆիզիկային (metafizikayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մետաֆիզիկաս (metafizikas) | |||
| dative | մետաֆիզիկայիս (metafizikayis) | |||
| ablative | մետաֆիզիկայիցս (metafizikayicʻs) | |||
| instrumental | մետաֆիզիկայովս (metafizikayovs) | |||
| locative | մետաֆիզիկայումս (metafizikayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մետաֆիզիկադ (metafizikad) | |||
| dative | մետաֆիզիկայիդ (metafizikayid) | |||
| ablative | մետաֆիզիկայիցդ (metafizikayicʻd) | |||
| instrumental | մետաֆիզիկայովդ (metafizikayovd) | |||
| locative | մետաֆիզիկայումդ (metafizikayumd) | |||
Synonyms
- բնազանցություն (bnazancʻutʻyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.