յանիչարի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɑnit͡ʃʰɑɾí]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɑnit͡ʃʰɑɾí]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | յանիչարի (yaničʻari) | յանիչարիներ (yaničʻariner) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիի (yaničʻarii) | յանիչարիների (yaničʻarineri) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարիից (yaničʻariicʻ) | յանիչարիներից (yaničʻarinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարիով (yaničʻariov) | յանիչարիներով (yaničʻarinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարին (yaničʻarin) | յանիչարիները/յանիչարիներն (yaničʻarinerə/yaničʻarinern) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիին (yaničʻariin) | յանիչարիներին (yaničʻarinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարիս (yaničʻaris) | յանիչարիներս (yaničʻariners) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիիս (yaničʻariis) | յանիչարիներիս (yaničʻarineris) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարիիցս (yaničʻariicʻs) | յանիչարիներիցս (yaničʻarinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարիովս (yaničʻariovs) | յանիչարիներովս (yaničʻarinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարիդ (yaničʻarid) | յանիչարիներդ (yaničʻarinerd) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիիդ (yaničʻariid) | յանիչարիներիդ (yaničʻarinerid) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարիիցդ (yaničʻariicʻd) | յանիչարիներիցդ (yaničʻarinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարիովդ (yaničʻariovd) | յանիչարիներովդ (yaničʻarinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | յանիչարի (yaničʻari) | յանիչարիներ (yaničʻariner) | ||
| dative | յանիչարու (yaničʻaru) | յանիչարիների (yaničʻarineri) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարուց (yaničʻarucʻ) | յանիչարիներից (yaničʻarinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարով, յանիչարիով (yaničʻarov, yaničʻariov) | յանիչարիներով (yaničʻarinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարին (yaničʻarin) | յանիչարիները/յանիչարիներն (yaničʻarinerə/yaničʻarinern) | ||
| dative | յանիչարուն (yaničʻarun) | յանիչարիներին (yaničʻarinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարիս (yaničʻaris) | յանիչարիներս (yaničʻariners) | ||
| dative | յանիչարուս (yaničʻarus) | յանիչարիներիս (yaničʻarineris) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարուցս (yaničʻarucʻs) | յանիչարիներիցս (yaničʻarinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարովս, յանիչարիովս (yaničʻarovs, yaničʻariovs) | յանիչարիներովս (yaničʻarinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարիդ (yaničʻarid) | յանիչարիներդ (yaničʻarinerd) | ||
| dative | յանիչարուդ (yaničʻarud) | յանիչարիներիդ (yaničʻarinerid) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարուցդ (yaničʻarucʻd) | յանիչարիներիցդ (yaničʻarinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարովդ, յանիչարիովդ (yaničʻarovd, yaničʻariovd) | յանիչարիներովդ (yaničʻarinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.