պյուռոսյան
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pjurosjɑ́n]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bʏrosjɑ́n]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պյուռոսյան (pyuṙosyan) | պյուռոսյաններ (pyuṙosyanner) | ||
| dative | պյուռոսյանի (pyuṙosyani) | պյուռոսյանների (pyuṙosyanneri) | ||
| ablative | պյուռոսյանից (pyuṙosyanicʻ) | պյուռոսյաններից (pyuṙosyannericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | պյուռոսյանով (pyuṙosyanov) | պյուռոսյաններով (pyuṙosyannerov) | ||
| locative | պյուռոսյանում (pyuṙosyanum) | պյուռոսյաններում (pyuṙosyannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պյուռոսյանը/պյուռոսյանն (pyuṙosyanə/pyuṙosyann) | պյուռոսյանները/պյուռոսյաններն (pyuṙosyannerə/pyuṙosyannern) | ||
| dative | պյուռոսյանին (pyuṙosyanin) | պյուռոսյաններին (pyuṙosyannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պյուռոսյանս (pyuṙosyans) | պյուռոսյաններս (pyuṙosyanners) | ||
| dative | պյուռոսյանիս (pyuṙosyanis) | պյուռոսյաններիս (pyuṙosyanneris) | ||
| ablative | պյուռոսյանիցս (pyuṙosyanicʻs) | պյուռոսյաններիցս (pyuṙosyannericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | պյուռոսյանովս (pyuṙosyanovs) | պյուռոսյաններովս (pyuṙosyannerovs) | ||
| locative | պյուռոսյանումս (pyuṙosyanums) | պյուռոսյաններումս (pyuṙosyannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պյուռոսյանդ (pyuṙosyand) | պյուռոսյաններդ (pyuṙosyannerd) | ||
| dative | պյուռոսյանիդ (pyuṙosyanid) | պյուռոսյաններիդ (pyuṙosyannerid) | ||
| ablative | պյուռոսյանիցդ (pyuṙosyanicʻd) | պյուռոսյաններիցդ (pyuṙosyannericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | պյուռոսյանովդ (pyuṙosyanovd) | պյուռոսյաններովդ (pyuṙosyannerovd) | ||
| locative | պյուռոսյանումդ (pyuṙosyanumd) | պյուռոսյաններումդ (pyuṙosyannerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- պյուռոսյան հաղթանակ (pyuṙosyan haġtʻanak)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.