ֆալոպյան
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ֆալլոպյան (fallopyan)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [fɑlopjɑ́n]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [fɑlobjɑ́n]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ֆալոպյան (falopyan) | ֆալոպյաններ (falopyanner) | ||
| dative | ֆալոպյանի (falopyani) | ֆալոպյանների (falopyanneri) | ||
| ablative | ֆալոպյանից (falopyanicʻ) | ֆալոպյաններից (falopyannericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ֆալոպյանով (falopyanov) | ֆալոպյաններով (falopyannerov) | ||
| locative | ֆալոպյանում (falopyanum) | ֆալոպյաններում (falopyannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ֆալոպյանը/ֆալոպյանն (falopyanə/falopyann) | ֆալոպյանները/ֆալոպյաններն (falopyannerə/falopyannern) | ||
| dative | ֆալոպյանին (falopyanin) | ֆալոպյաններին (falopyannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ֆալոպյանս (falopyans) | ֆալոպյաններս (falopyanners) | ||
| dative | ֆալոպյանիս (falopyanis) | ֆալոպյաններիս (falopyanneris) | ||
| ablative | ֆալոպյանիցս (falopyanicʻs) | ֆալոպյաններիցս (falopyannericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ֆալոպյանովս (falopyanovs) | ֆալոպյաններովս (falopyannerovs) | ||
| locative | ֆալոպյանումս (falopyanums) | ֆալոպյաններումս (falopyannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ֆալոպյանդ (falopyand) | ֆալոպյաններդ (falopyannerd) | ||
| dative | ֆալոպյանիդ (falopyanid) | ֆալոպյաններիդ (falopyannerid) | ||
| ablative | ֆալոպյանիցդ (falopyanicʻd) | ֆալոպյաններիցդ (falopyannericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ֆալոպյանովդ (falopyanovd) | ֆալոպյաններովդ (falopyannerovd) | ||
| locative | ֆալոպյանումդ (falopyanumd) | ֆալոպյաններումդ (falopyannerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- ֆալոպյան փող (falopyan pʻoġ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.