ზმნისწინი
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /zmnist͡sʼini/
Inflection
Declension of ზმნისწინი (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ზმნისწინი (zmnisc̣ini) | ზმნისწინები (zmnisc̣inebi) | ზმნისწინნი (zmnisc̣inni) |
| ergative | ზმნისწინმა (zmnisc̣inma) | ზმნისწინებმა (zmnisc̣inebma) | ზმნისწინთ(ა) (zmnisc̣int(a)) |
| dative | ზმნისწინს(ა) (zmnisc̣ins(a)) | ზმნისწინებს(ა) (zmnisc̣inebs(a)) | ზმნისწინთ(ა) (zmnisc̣int(a)) |
| genitive | ზმნისწინის(ა) (zmnisc̣inis(a)) | ზმნისწინების(ა) (zmnisc̣inebis(a)) | ზმნისწინთ(ა) (zmnisc̣int(a)) |
| instrumental | ზმნისწინით(ა) (zmnisc̣init(a)) | ზმნისწინებით(ა) (zmnisc̣inebit(a)) | |
| adverbial | ზმნისწინად(ა) (zmnisc̣inad(a)) | ზმნისწინებად(ა) (zmnisc̣inebad(a)) | |
| vocative | ზმნისწინო (zmnisc̣ino) | ზმნისწინებო (zmnisc̣inebo) | ზმნისწინნო (zmnisc̣inno) |
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of ზმნისწინი (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | ზმნისწინზე (zmnisc̣inze) | ზმნისწინებზე (zmnisc̣inebze) |
| -თან (near - ) | ზმნისწინთან (zmnisc̣intan) | ზმნისწინებთან (zmnisc̣inebtan) |
| -ში (in - ) | ზმნისწინში (zmnisc̣inši) | ზმნისწინებში (zmnisc̣inebši) |
| -ვით (like a - ) | ზმნისწინივით (zmnisc̣inivit) | ზმნისწინებივით (zmnisc̣inebivit) |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | ზმნისწინისთვის (zmnisc̣inistvis) | ზმნისწინებისთვის (zmnisc̣inebistvis) |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | ზმნისწინისებრ (zmnisc̣inisebr) | ზმნისწინებისებრ (zmnisc̣inebisebr) |
| -კენ (towards - ) | ზმნისწინისკენ (zmnisc̣inisḳen) | ზმნისწინებისკენ (zmnisc̣inebisḳen) |
| -გან (from/of - ) | ზმნისწინისგან (zmnisc̣inisgan) | ზმნისწინებისგან (zmnisc̣inebisgan) |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | ზმნისწინიდან (zmnisc̣inidan) | ზმნისწინებიდან (zmnisc̣inebidan) |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | ზმნისწინითურთ (zmnisc̣initurt) | ზმნისწინებითურთ (zmnisc̣inebiturt) |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | ზმნისწინამდე (zmnisc̣inamde) | ზმნისწინებამდე (zmnisc̣inebamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.