თმიანობა
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [tʰmianoba]
- Hyphenation: თმი‧ა‧ნო‧ბა
Declension
Declension of თმიანობა (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | თმიანობა (tmianoba) | ||
| ergative | თმიანობამ (tmianobam) | ||
| dative | თმიანობას(ა) (tmianobas(a)) | ||
| genitive | თმიანობის(ა) (tmianobis(a)) | ||
| instrumental | თმიანობით(ა) (tmianobit(a)) | ||
| adverbial | თმიანობად(ა) (tmianobad(a)) | ||
| vocative | თმიანობავ (tmianobav) | ||
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of თმიანობა (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | თმიანობაზე (tmianobaze) | |
| -თან (near - ) | თმიანობასთან (tmianobastan) | |
| -ში (in - ) | თმიანობაში (tmianobaši) | |
| -ვით (like a - ) | თმიანობასავით (tmianobasavit) | |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | თმიანობისთვის (tmianobistvis) | |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | თმიანობისებრ (tmianobisebr) | |
| -კენ (towards - ) | თმიანობისკენ (tmianobisḳen) | |
| -გან (from/of - ) | თმიანობისგან (tmianobisgan) | |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | თმიანობიდან (tmianobidan) | |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | თმიანობითურთ (tmianobiturt) | |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | თმიანობამდე (tmianobamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.