მამრობითი სქესი
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /mamrobitʰi skʰesi/, [mamɾobitʰi skʰesi]
- Hyphenation: მამ‧რო‧ბი‧თი სქე‧სი
Noun
Inflection
Declension of მამრობითი სქესი (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | მამრობითი სქესი (mamrobiti skesi) | ||
| ergative | მამრობითმა სქესმა (mamrobitma skesma) | ||
| dative | მამრობით სქესს(ა) (mamrobit skess(a)) | ||
| genitive | მამრობითი სქესის(ა) (mamrobiti skesis(a)) | ||
| instrumental | მამრობითი სქესით(ა) (mamrobiti skesit(a)) | ||
| adverbial | მამრობით სქესად(ა) (mamrobit skesad(a)) | ||
| vocative | მამრობითო სქესო (mamrobito skeso) | ||
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of მამრობითი სქესი (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | მამრობით სქესზე (mamrobit skesze) | |
| -თან (near - ) | მამრობით სქესთან (mamrobit skestan) | |
| -ში (in - ) | მამრობით სქესში (mamrobit skesši) | |
| -ვით (like a - ) | მამრობით სქესივით (mamrobit skesivit) | |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | მამრობითი სქესისთვის (mamrobiti skesistvis) | |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | მამრობითი სქესისებრ (mamrobiti skesisebr) | |
| -კენ (towards - ) | მამრობითი სქესისკენ (mamrobiti skesisḳen) | |
| -გან (from/of - ) | მამრობითი სქესისგან (mamrobiti skesisgan) | |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | მამრობითი სქესიდან (mamrobiti skesidan) | |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | მამრობითი სქესითურთ (mamrobiti skesiturt) | |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | მამრობით სქესამდე (mamrobit skesamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.