მეთავისეობა
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [metʰaviseoba]
- Hyphenation: მე‧თა‧ვი‧სე‧ო‧ბა
Inflection
Declension of მეთავისეობა (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | მეთავისეობა (metaviseoba) | მეთავისეობები (metaviseobebi) | მეთავისეობანი (metaviseobani) |
| ergative | მეთავისეობამ (metaviseobam) | მეთავისეობებმა (metaviseobebma) | მეთავისეობათ(ა) (metaviseobat(a)) |
| dative | მეთავისეობას(ა) (metaviseobas(a)) | მეთავისეობებს(ა) (metaviseobebs(a)) | მეთავისეობათ(ა) (metaviseobat(a)) |
| genitive | მეთავისეობის(ა) (metaviseobis(a)) | მეთავისეობების(ა) (metaviseobebis(a)) | მეთავისეობათ(ა) (metaviseobat(a)) |
| instrumental | მეთავისეობით(ა) (metaviseobit(a)) | მეთავისეობებით(ა) (metaviseobebit(a)) | |
| adverbial | მეთავისეობად(ა) (metaviseobad(a)) | მეთავისეობებად(ა) (metaviseobebad(a)) | |
| vocative | მეთავისეობავ (metaviseobav) | მეთავისეობებო (metaviseobebo) | მეთავისეობანო (metaviseobano) |
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of მეთავისეობა (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | მეთავისეობაზე (metaviseobaze) | მეთავისეობებზე (metaviseobebze) |
| -თან (near - ) | მეთავისეობასთან (metaviseobastan) | მეთავისეობებთან (metaviseobebtan) |
| -ში (in - ) | მეთავისეობაში (metaviseobaši) | მეთავისეობებში (metaviseobebši) |
| -ვით (like a - ) | მეთავისეობასავით (metaviseobasavit) | მეთავისეობებივით (metaviseobebivit) |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | მეთავისეობისთვის (metaviseobistvis) | მეთავისეობებისთვის (metaviseobebistvis) |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | მეთავისეობისებრ (metaviseobisebr) | მეთავისეობებისებრ (metaviseobebisebr) |
| -კენ (towards - ) | მეთავისეობისკენ (metaviseobisḳen) | მეთავისეობებისკენ (metaviseobebisḳen) |
| -გან (from/of - ) | მეთავისეობისგან (metaviseobisgan) | მეთავისეობებისგან (metaviseobebisgan) |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | მეთავისეობიდან (metaviseobidan) | მეთავისეობებიდან (metaviseobebidan) |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | მეთავისეობითურთ (metaviseobiturt) | მეთავისეობებითურთ (metaviseobebiturt) |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | მეთავისეობამდე (metaviseobamde) | მეთავისეობებამდე (metaviseobebamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.