უვიცობა
Georgian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [uvit͡sʰoba]
Declension
Declension of უვიცობა (see Georgian declension)
| singular | plural | archaic plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | უვიცობა (uvicoba) | ||
| ergative | უვიცობამ (uvicobam) | ||
| dative | უვიცობას(ა) (uvicobas(a)) | ||
| genitive | უვიცობის(ა) (uvicobis(a)) | ||
| instrumental | უვიცობით(ა) (uvicobit(a)) | ||
| adverbial | უვიცობად(ა) (uvicobad(a)) | ||
| vocative | უვიცობავ (uvicobav) | ||
| Notes: archaic plurals might not exist. | |||
Postpositional inflection of უვიცობა (see Georgian postpositions)
| postpositions taking a dative case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| -ზე (on - ) | უვიცობაზე (uvicobaze) | |
| -თან (near - ) | უვიცობასთან (uvicobastan) | |
| -ში (in - ) | უვიცობაში (uvicobaši) | |
| -ვით (like a - ) | უვიცობასავით (uvicobasavit) | |
| postpositions taking a genitive case | singular | plural |
| -თვის (for - ) | უვიცობისთვის (uvicobistvis) | |
| -ებრ (like a - ) | უვიცობისებრ (uvicobisebr) | |
| -კენ (towards - ) | უვიცობისკენ (uvicobisḳen) | |
| -გან (from/of - ) | უვიცობისგან (uvicobisgan) | |
| postpositions taking an instrumental case | singular | plural |
| -დან (from / since - ) | უვიცობიდან (uvicobidan) | |
| -ურთ (together with - ) | უვიცობითურთ (uvicobiturt) | |
| postpositions taking an adverbial case | singular | plural |
| -მდე (up to - ) | უვიცობამდე (uvicobamde) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.