ենիչար
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jenit͡ʃʰɑ́ɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jenit͡ʃʰɑ́ɾ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ենիչար (eničʻar) | ենիչարներ (eničʻarner) | ||
| dative | ենիչարի (eničʻari) | ենիչարների (eničʻarneri) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարից (eničʻaricʻ) | ենիչարներից (eničʻarnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարով (eničʻarov) | ենիչարներով (eničʻarnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարը/ենիչարն (eničʻarə/eničʻarn) | ենիչարները/ենիչարներն (eničʻarnerə/eničʻarnern) | ||
| dative | ենիչարին (eničʻarin) | ենիչարներին (eničʻarnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարս (eničʻars) | ենիչարներս (eničʻarners) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիս (eničʻaris) | ենիչարներիս (eničʻarneris) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարիցս (eničʻaricʻs) | ենիչարներիցս (eničʻarnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարովս (eničʻarovs) | ենիչարներովս (eničʻarnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ենիչարդ (eničʻard) | ենիչարներդ (eničʻarnerd) | ||
| dative | ենիչարիդ (eničʻarid) | ենիչարներիդ (eničʻarnerid) | ||
| ablative | ենիչարիցդ (eničʻaricʻd) | ենիչարներիցդ (eničʻarnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ենիչարովդ (eničʻarovd) | ենիչարներովդ (eničʻarnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.