յանիչար
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɑnit͡ʃʰɑ́ɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɑnit͡ʃʰɑ́ɾ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | յանիչար (yaničʻar) | յանիչարներ (yaničʻarner) | ||
| dative | յանիչարի (yaničʻari) | յանիչարների (yaničʻarneri) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարից (yaničʻaricʻ) | յանիչարներից (yaničʻarnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարով (yaničʻarov) | յանիչարներով (yaničʻarnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարը/յանիչարն (yaničʻarə/yaničʻarn) | յանիչարները/յանիչարներն (yaničʻarnerə/yaničʻarnern) | ||
| dative | յանիչարին (yaničʻarin) | յանիչարներին (yaničʻarnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարս (yaničʻars) | յանիչարներս (yaničʻarners) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիս (yaničʻaris) | յանիչարներիս (yaničʻarneris) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարիցս (yaničʻaricʻs) | յանիչարներիցս (yaničʻarnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարովս (yaničʻarovs) | յանիչարներովս (yaničʻarnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | յանիչարդ (yaničʻard) | յանիչարներդ (yaničʻarnerd) | ||
| dative | յանիչարիդ (yaničʻarid) | յանիչարներիդ (yaničʻarnerid) | ||
| ablative | յանիչարիցդ (yaničʻaricʻd) | յանիչարներիցդ (yaničʻarnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | յանիչարովդ (yaničʻarovd) | յանիչարներովդ (yaničʻarnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.